Gujarati Name : અવાક, રાત બગલો

Scientific Name : Nycticorax nycticorax

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Herons, Egrets, Storks, Bittern, Ibis and Flamingos

Synonyms : Black-crowned Night-Heron, Blackcrowned Night Heron, Black-capped Night Heron, Common Night Heron, Night Heron

Photographer : Pankaj Maheria

Location : Dharpur , Patan

Camera Model : NIKON D7100

Exposure Time: 0.000 s (1/4000)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 2000

Date : 05 ,Aug 2016

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments

Mast👌🏻