Gujarati Name : ગજપાંવ

Scientific Name : Himantopus himantopus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Waders

Synonyms : Stilt, Blackwinged Stilt, Afro-eurasian Black-winged Stilt, Eurasian Black-winged stilt, Ceylon Black-winged Stilt, Black-necked Stilt, White-headed Stilt, Ceylon Stilt, Common Stilt, Pied Stilt

Photographer : Pankaj Maheria

Location : Dharpur , Patan

Camera Model : NIKON D7100

Exposure Time: 0.001 s (1/1250)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 500

Date : 05 ,Jun 2016

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments