Gujarati Name : શ્વેતનયના,બબુના

Scientific Name : Zosterops palpebrosus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Flowerpeckers, Sunbirds

Synonyms : Indian White-eye, Small White-eye, White-eye

Photographer : Geet MaheriaPatel

Location : GMERS Medical College Campus, Dharpur, , Patan

Camera Model : COOLPIX B700

Exposure Time: 0.004 s (1/250)

F Number : f/7.7

ISO : 100

Date : 03 ,Feb 2019

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments