Gujarati Name : રાખોડીયો રાતાપગ, કાળી તુતવારી

Scientific Name : Tringa erythropus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Waders

Synonyms : Dusky Redshank, Greater Redshank

Photographer : Viral Patel

Location : Dharpur , Patan

Camera Model : NIKON D500

Exposure Time: 0.001 s (1/1000)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 400

Date : 01 ,Feb 2019

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments