Gujarati Name : કાબરો પીદ્દો, શામો પીદ્દો

Scientific Name : Saxicola caprata

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Chats, Thrushes, Wheatears

Synonyms : Pied Bush Chat, Pied Stonechat, Pied Chat, Black Bushchat, Ceylon Pied Bushchat (atratus)

Photographer : Pankaj Maheria

Location : Dharpur , Patan

Camera Model : NIKON D500

Exposure Time: 0.002 s (1/640)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 500

Date : 02 ,Oct 2016

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments