Gujarati Name : શ્વેતપંખ જલમાંજર, કથ્થાય જલમાંજર

Scientific Name : Hydrophasianus chirurgus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Waders

Synonyms : Waterpheasant, Water Pheasant

Photographer : Pankaj Maheria

Location : Dharpur , Patan

Camera Model : NIKON D7100

Exposure Time: 0.001 s (1/1600)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 500

Date : 18 ,Jun 2015

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments