Gujarati Name : ખેતરીયો

Scientific Name : Ammomanes phoenicura

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Larks

Synonyms : Rufous-tailed Desert Lark, Rufous-tailed Finch Lark, Rufous-tailed Finch-Lark, Bar-tailed Lark

Photographer : Pankaj Maheria

Location : Dharpur , Patan

Camera Model : NIKON D7100

Exposure Time: 0.000 s (1/4000)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 500

Date : 18 ,Jun 2015

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments