Gujarati Name : જળમુરઘી

Scientific Name : Gallinula chloropus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Rails, Crakes

Synonyms : Moorhen, European Moorhen, Indian Moorhen, Gallinule, Common Gallinule, Indian Gallinule, Waterhen, Indian Waterhen

Photographer : Pankaj Maheria

Location : Sidhpur , Patan

Camera Model : NIKON D7100

Exposure Time: 0.001 s (1/800)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 500

Date : 19 ,Jun 2015

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments