Gujarati Name : ફૂલસૂંઘણી શક્કરખોરો

Scientific Name : Nectarinia zeylonica (Leptocoma zeylonica)

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Flowerpeckers, Sunbirds

Synonyms : Purple rumped Sunbird, Small Sunbird

Photographer : Pankaj Maheria

Location : Patan , Patan

Camera Model : NIKON D7100

Exposure Time: 0.000 s (1/2500)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 1000

Date : 07 ,Dec 2015

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments