Gujarati Name : ખેરખટો

Scientific Name : Dendrocitta vagabunda

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Crows, Treepies

Synonyms : Rufous Tree Pie, Indian Treepie, Indian Tree Pie, Wandering Treepie

Photographer : Devanshu Desai

Location : Kundal village,Pavi Jetpur , Chhota Udaipur

Camera Model : NIKON D5300

Exposure Time: 0.001 s (10/8000)

F Number : f/7.1

ISO : 200

Date : 03 ,Jun 2018

Remark : Phota is taken at Village: kundal Taluka : Pavijetpur Dist : Chhotaudepur

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments