Gujarati Name : મૌસમી ટીસો

Scientific Name : Buteo rufinus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Birds of Prey

Synonyms : Red-legged buzzard, Longlegged Buzzard, Long-legged Buteo

Photographer : Pankaj Maheria

Location : Siddhpur , Patan

Camera Model : NIKON D7100

Exposure Time: 0.001 s (1/1600)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 400

Date : 09 ,Jan 2015

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments