Gujarati Name : કાઠીયાવાડી લટોરો

Scientific Name : Lanius schach

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Shrikes, Orioles, Drongos

Synonyms : Schach Shrike, Rufous-backed Shrike, Black-capped Shrike, Black-headed Shrike (nigriceps), Rufous-rumped Shrike, Southern Rufous-rumped Shrike, Dusky Shrike

Photographer : Pankaj Maheria

Location : Dharpur , Patan

Camera Model : NIKON D500

Exposure Time: 0.006 s (1/160)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 400

Date : 17 ,Nov 2016

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments