Gujarati Name : લીલી બગલી

Scientific Name : Butorides striatus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Herons, Egrets, Storks, Bittern, Ibis and Flamingos

Synonyms : Little Heron, Green-backed Heron, Greenbacked Heron, Eastern Green Heron, Green Heron, Little Green Heron, Little Mangrove Heron, Mangrove Heron, Mangrove-Bittern

Photographer : Pankaj Maheria

Location : Dharpur , Patan

Camera Model : NIKON D7100

Exposure Time: 0.002 s (1/500)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 1250

Date : 13 ,Aug 2016

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments