Gujarati Name : પીળીચાંચ ઢોંક ( કચ્છી : ચિત્રોડા )

Scientific Name : Mycteria leucocephala

Red Data Status : Near Threatened

Bird Category : Herons, Egrets, Storks, Bittern, Ibis and Flamingos

Synonyms : Painted Wood Stork, Painted Wood-Stork

Photographer : Pankaj Maheria

Location : Balisana , Patan

Camera Model : NIKON D7100

Exposure Time: 0.002 s (1/640)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 1600

Date : 17 ,Jul 2016

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments