Gujarati Name : લાલ ભાલ ફુદકફૂત્કી

Scientific Name : Prinia buchanani

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Warblers

Synonyms : Rufous fronted Prinia, Rufous fronted Wren Warbler, Rufous-fronted Wren Warbler, Rufous-Fronted Wren-Warbler

Photographer : Pankaj Maheria

Location : Dharpur , Patan

Camera Model : NIKON D7100

Exposure Time: 0.000 s (1/2500)

F Number : f/6.3

ISO : 500

Date : 03 ,Jul 2014

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments