Gujarati Name : લોટણ હોલો

Scientific Name : Streptopelia tranquebarica

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Pigeons, Doves, Sandgrouse,

Synonyms : Red Collared-Dove, Red-collared Dove, Red Turtle-Dove, Indian Red Turtle-Dove, Dwarf Turtle Dove, Dwarf Turtle-Dove, Red Ring Dove

Photographer : Pankaj Maheria

Location : Sidhpur , Patan

Camera Model : NIKON D7100

Exposure Time: 0.001 s (1/2000)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 500

Date : 19 ,Jun 2015

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments