Gujarati Name : મધીયો બાજ

Scientific Name : Pernis ptilorhyncus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Birds of Prey

Synonyms : Oriental Honey Buzzard, Asian Honey-buzzard, Asiatic Honey-buzzard, Crested Honey-buzzard, Crested Honey Kite, Eastern Honey-buzzard, Indian Honey-buzzard (ruficollis), Javan Honey-buzzard (ptilorhyncus), Malaysian Honey-buzzard (torquatus), Palawan Honey-buzzard (palawanensis), Philippine Honey-buzzard (philippensis), Siberian Honey-buzzard (orientalis), Eurasian Honey-buzzard, Honey-buzzard

Photographer : Geet MaheriaPatel

Location : GMERS Medical College Campus, Dharpur , Patan

Camera Model : Canon PowerShot SX50 HS

Exposure Time: 0.001 s (1/1600)

F Number : f/6.3

ISO : 400

Date : 02 ,Mar 2016

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments

lovely