Gujarati Name : ઢોર બગલો, બગલો

Scientific Name : Bubulcus ibis (Bubulcus coromandus)

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Herons, Egrets, Storks, Bittern, Ibis and Flamingos

Synonyms : Buff-backed Heron, Common Cattle Egret, Common Cattle-Egret, Eastern Cattle Egret (coromandus), Eastern Cattle-Egret (coromandus), Western Cattle Egret (ibis), Western Cattle-Egret (ibis), Cattle Heron, Cow Bird, Cow Heron, Cow Crane

Photographer : Pankaj Maheria

Location : Dharpur , Patan

Camera Model : NIKON D500

Exposure Time: 0.001 s (1/800)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 500

Date : 02 ,Oct 2016

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments