Gujarati Name : પરદેશી કુહુકંઠ

Scientific Name : Cuculus canorus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Cuckoos

Synonyms : The Cuckoo, Cuckoo, Eurasian Cuckoo, Asiatic Common Cuckoo, European Cuckoo, Gray Cuckoo, Grey Cuckoo, Kamchatkan Cuckoo (telephonus)

Photographer : Pankaj Maheria

Location : Dharpur , Patan

Date : 09 ,Sep 2013

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments