Gujarati Name : મેંદીયો પીદ્દો

Scientific Name : Saxicola torquata

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Chats, Thrushes, Wheatears

Synonyms : Stonechat, Common Stonechat, Collared Stonechat, Collared Bushchat, Collared Bush Chat, Collared Indian Bush Chat, Black-headed Chat, Stejneger's Stonechat (stejnegeri), Eastern Stonechat

Photographer : Pankaj Maheria

Location : Dharpur , Patan

Camera Model : NIKON D500

Exposure Time: 0.001 s (1/1250)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 320

Date : 27 ,Sep 2016

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments