Gujarati Name : કાબરો લક્કડખોદ

Scientific Name : Dendrocopos mahrattensis

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Barbets, Woodpeckers

Synonyms : Yellow-crowned Pied Woodpecker, Yellow-fronted Pied Woodpecker, Yellow-fronted Woodpecker, Mahratta Woodpecker, Mahratta Pied Woodpecker

Photographer : Pankaj Maheria

Location : Dharpur , Patan

Camera Model : NIKON D7100

Exposure Time: 0.000 s (1/4000)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 1250

Date : 04 ,Jan 2014

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments