Gujarati Name : બાહ્મણી સમડી, બાહ્મણી ચીલ, ભગવી સમડી

Scientific Name : Haliastur indus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Birds of Prey

Synonyms : Red-backed Kite, White-headed Kite, White-and-red Eagle Kite, White-headed Sea Eagle

Photographer : Jaysukh Parekh

Location : Masali, near Radhanpur, , Patan

Camera Model : NIKON D700

Exposure Time: 0.000 s (3125/10000000)

F Number : f/7.1

ISO : 640

Date : 10 ,Jan 2014

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments