Gujarati Name : ખેરખટો

Scientific Name : Dendrocitta vagabunda

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Crows, Treepies

Synonyms : Rufous Tree Pie, Indian Treepie, Indian Tree Pie, Wandering Treepie

Photographer : Pankaj Maheria

Location : GMERS Medical College Campus, Dharpur , Patan

Camera Model : NIKON D7100

Exposure Time: 0.000 s (1/2500)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 500

Date : 09 ,Feb 2015

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments