Gujarati Name : નડી બગલો

Scientific Name : Ardea purpurea

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Herons, Egrets, Storks, Bittern, Ibis and Flamingos

Synonyms : Eastern Purple Heron

Photographer : Pankaj Maheria

Location : Dharpur , Patan

Camera Model : NIKON D500

Exposure Time: 0.002 s (1/500)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 640

Date : 11 ,Dec 2016

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments