Gujarati Name : કોયલ, કોકિલા

Scientific Name : Eudynamys scolopacea (Eudynamys scolopaceus)

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Cuckoos

Synonyms : Koel, Common Koel, Indian Koel, Koel Cuckoo

Photographer : Geet MaheriaPatel

Location : GMERS Medical College Campus, Dharpur. , Patan

Camera Model : NIKON D7100

Exposure Time: 0.001 s (1/1600)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 640

Date : 26 ,Jan 2017

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments

Nice Close One. Common Species but lovely Capture.