Gujarati Name : સર્પગ્રીહ્વા

Scientific Name : Anhinga melanogaster

Red Data Status : Near Threatened

Bird Category : Grebes, Cormorants

Synonyms : Darter, Eastern Darter, Indian Darter, Oriental Anhinga, Snake Bird, Snakebird

Photographer : Pankaj Maheria

Location : Dharpur , Patan

Camera Model : NIKON D500

Exposure Time: 0.001 s (1/1250)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 800

Date : 21 ,Jan 2017

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments