Gujarati Name : કપાસી

Scientific Name : Elanus caeruleus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Birds of Prey

Synonyms : Black-shouldered Kite, Common Black-shouldered Kite, Indonesian Kite, Black-Shouldered Hawk, Blackshouldered Kite, Blue Kite

Photographer : Pankaj Maheria

Location : Dharpur , Patan

Camera Model : NIKON D7100

Exposure Time: 0.000 s (1/2500)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 500

Date : 23 ,Apr 2017

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments