Gujarati Name : મોટો સફેદ બગલો, મોટો ધોળો બગલો

Scientific Name : Casmerodius albus (Egretta alba)

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Herons, Egrets, Storks, Bittern, Ibis and Flamingos

Synonyms : Greater Egret, Large Egret, White Heron, Large Heron, Eastern Great Egret (modestus), Eastern Large Egret (modestus), White Egret, Common Egret, Great White Egret, Great White Heron, Western Great Egret, Angel Bird, Big Plume Bird, Long White, Plume Bird, White Crane

Photographer : Pankaj Maheria

Location : Balisana , Patan

Camera Model : NIKON D7100

Exposure Time: 0.004 s (1/250)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 1600

Date : 17 ,Jul 2016

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments