Gujarati Name : નાનો ઢોરબગલો, કિલિચિયો

Scientific Name : Egretta garzetta

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Herons, Egrets, Storks, Bittern, Ibis and Flamingos

Synonyms : Lesser Egret, Spotless Egret

Photographer : Pankaj Maheria

Location : Balisana , Patan

Camera Model : NIKON D7100

Exposure Time: 0.001 s (1/1600)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 1600

Date : 16 ,Jul 2016

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments