Gujarati Name : ટૈગા નો માખીમાર

Scientific Name : Ficedula albicilla

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Flycatchers

Synonyms : Red-throated Flycatcher, Red-breasted Flycatcher, Eastern Red-breasted Flycatcher

Photographer : Viral Patel

Location : GMERS Medical College campus, Dharpur , Patan

Camera Model : NIKON D7100

Exposure Time: 0.004 s (1/250)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 500

Date : 06 ,Nov 2015

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments