Gujarati Name : કાળી ચકલી / દેવ ચકલી

Scientific Name : Saxicoloides fulicatus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Chats, Thrushes, Wheatears

Synonyms : Black-backed Robin, Brown-backed Indian Chat, Brown-backed Indian Robin, Indian Chat, Black Robin, Ceylon Black Robin, Indian Black Robin

Photographer : Geet MaheriaPatel

Location : GMERS Medical college campus, Dharpur , Patan

Camera Model : Canon PowerShot SX50 HS

Exposure Time: 0.001 s (1/1000)

F Number : f/6.5

ISO : 400

Date : 16 ,Jul 2016

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments