Gujarati Name : નીલ કસ્તુરો

Scientific Name : Monticola solitarius

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Chats, Thrushes, Wheatears

Synonyms : Blue Rock-Thrush, Indian Blue Rock Thrush, Red-bellied Rock Thrush (philippensis)

Photographer : Pankaj Maheria

Location : GMERS Medical College Campus, Dharpur , Patan

Camera Model : NIKON D7100

Exposure Time: 0.001 s (1/1600)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 320

Date : 16 ,Dec 2015

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments