Gujarati Name : બુલબુલ, હડિયા બુલબુલ

Scientific Name : Pycnonotus cafer

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Ioras, Leafbirds, Bulbuls

Synonyms : Common Bulbul, Sooty-headed Bulbul

Photographer : Geet MaheriaPatel

Location : GMERS Medical college campus, Dharpur , Patan

Camera Model : Canon PowerShot SX50 HS

Exposure Time: 0.004 s (1/250)

F Number : f/5.6

ISO : 400

Date : 28 ,Mar 2016

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments