Gujarati Name : શ્યામકંઠ સુગરી

Scientific Name : Ploceus benghalensis

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Sparrows, Buntings, Weaver, Munia, Finch

Synonyms : Black Breasted Weaver, Black-throated Weaver, Black-throated Weaver Bird, Black-throated Weaverbird, Bengal Weaver

Photographer : Viral Patel

Location : Dharpur , Patan

Camera Model : NIKON D7100

Exposure Time: 0.002 s (1/500)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 1250

Date : 05 ,Aug 2016

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments