Gujarati Name : બપૈયો

Scientific Name : Hierococcyx varius (Cuculus varius)

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Cuckoos

Synonyms : Common Hawk-Cuckoo, Brainfever Bird, Ceylon Hawk Cuckoo, Ceylon Hawk-Cuckoo

Photographer : Viral Patel

Location : Farms near Oxford English School,Patan , Patan

Camera Model : NIKON D7100

Exposure Time: 0.001 s (1/2000)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 500

Date : 08 ,Aug 2014

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments