Gujarati Name : વચેટ ધોળો બગલો

Scientific Name : Mesophoyx intermedia (Egretta intermedia)

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Herons, Egrets, Storks, Bittern, Ibis and Flamingos

Synonyms : Lesser Egret, Smaller Egret, Median Egret, Plumed Egret, Yellow-billed Egret, Yellowbilled Egret, Short-billed Egret

Photographer : Pankaj Maheria

Location : Dharpur , Patan

Camera Model : NIKON D500

Exposure Time: 0.001 s (1/2000)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 500

Date : 24 ,Jan 2018

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments