Gujarati Name : તુઈ

Scientific Name : Psittacula cyanocephala

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Parakeets

Synonyms : Blossom-headed Parakeet, Northern Blossom-headed Parakeet, Southern Blossom-headed Parakeet, Western Blossom-headed Parakeet

Photographer : Viral Patel

Location : GMERS Medical College Campus, Dharpur , Patan

Camera Model : NIKON D7100

Exposure Time: 0.001 s (1/1600)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 500

Date : 03 ,Mar 2017

Remark : several parrots together feeding on flowers of Sevan (Gmelina arborea) tree.

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments