Gujarati Name : કંસારો, ટુકટુકિયો

Scientific Name : Megalaima haemacephala

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Barbets, Woodpeckers

Synonyms : Coppersmith, Crimson-breasted Barbet, Crimson-headed Barbet

Photographer : Viral Patel

Location : Dharpur , Patan

Camera Model : NIKON D7100

Exposure Time: 0.000 s (1/4000)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 1250

Date : 07 ,Aug 2018

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments