Gujarati Name : રેવી દેવી

Scientific Name : Tyto alba

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Owls, Nightjars

Synonyms : Common Barn Owl, Western Barn Owl, White Owl, Pearly Owl,

Photographer : Pankaj Maheria

Location : GEMRS Medical College campus, Dharpur, , Patan

Camera Model : NIKON D7100

Exposure Time: 0.001 s (1/1600)

F Number : f/6.3

ISO : 800

Date : 08 ,Jan 2015

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments