Gujarati Name : ઘોળી ડોક ઢોંક

Scientific Name : Ciconia episcopus

Red Data Status : Vulnerable

Bird Category : Herons, Egrets, Storks, Bittern, Ibis and Flamingos

Synonyms : Woollynecked Stork, Bishop Stork, White-necked Stork, Indian White-necked Stork

Photographer : Keyur Bhatti

Location : Vataman , Vadodara

Camera Model : COOLPIX P900

Date : 12 ,Sep 2020

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments