Gujarati Name : શ્વેત પીઠગીધ ,

Scientific Name : Gyps bengalensis

Red Data Status : Critically Endangered

Bird Category : Birds of Prey

Synonyms : White-backed Vulture, Indian White-rumped Vulture, Asian White-backed Vulture, Indian White-backed Vulture, Oriental White-backed Vulture

Photographer : Dhaval Sadaria

Location : Saurashtra , Junagadh

Camera Model : SLT-A58

Exposure Time: 0.000 s (1/4000)

F Number : f/5.6

ISO : 400

Date : 05 ,Jan 2020

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments