Gujarati Name : બદામી લટોરો

Scientific Name : Lanius cristatus cristatus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Shrikes, Orioles, Drongos

Synonyms : Japanese Shrike (superciliosus), Philippine Shrike (lucionensis)

Photographer : Dilip Savalia

Location : Kaprada , Valsad

Camera Model : NIKON D3500

Exposure Time: 0.004 s (1/250)

F Number : f/6.3

ISO : 900

Date : 17 ,Oct 2020

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments