Gujarati Name : કથ્થઈ કાબર

Scientific Name : Acridotheres tristis

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Starlings, Mynas

Synonyms : Myna, Mynah, Common Mynah, House Myna, House Mynah, Indian Myna, Indian Mynah, Ceylon Common Myna (melanosternus)

Photographer : Dilip Savalia

Location : Kaprada , Valsad

Camera Model : NIKON D3500

Exposure Time: 0.001 s (1/1000)

F Number : f/6.3

ISO : 400

Date : 18 ,Oct 2020

Remark : In flight Rosy Starling juvenile.

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments