Gujarati Name : મોર

Scientific Name : Pavo cristatus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Partridges, Junglefowl, Quails& Francolins

Synonyms : Blue Peafowl, Common Peafowl, Peacock (male), Peahen (female)

Photographer : Dilip Savalia

Location : Kaprada , Valsad

Camera Model : NIKON D3500

Exposure Time: 0.003 s (1/320)

F Number : f/6.3

ISO : 220

Date : 08 ,Oct 2020

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments