Gujarati Name : તલીયું ટપુશીયું

Scientific Name : Lonchura punctulata

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Sparrows, Buntings, Weaver, Munia, Finch

Synonyms : Scaly-breasted Mannikin, Spice Finch, Spice Munia, Spotted Mannikin, Spotted Munia, Nutmeg Finch, Nutmeg Mannikin, Nutmeg Munia, Ricebird

Photographer : Vishwajeetsinh Rahevar

Location : Chhani road , Vadodara

Date : 15 ,Oct 2020

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments