Gujarati Name : ચોખાર

Scientific Name : Galloperdix spadicea

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Partridges, Junglefowl, Quails& Francolins

Synonyms : Aravalli Red Spurfowl (caurina), Travancore Red Spurfowl (stewarti)

Photographer : Viren Desai ( DADA )

Location : Vansda National Park , Navsari

Date : 17 ,Oct 2020

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments