Gujarati Name : કાબરો પીદ્દો, સ્ટ્રીકલેન્ડનો પીદ્દો

Scientific Name : Oenanthe picata

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Chats, Thrushes, Wheatears

Synonyms : Capped Wheatear, Eastern Pied Wheatear, Pied Chat, Pied Wheatear

Photographer : Samir Shah

Location : Porbandar river front , Porbandar

Camera Model : Canon EOS 1300D

Exposure Time: 0.005 s (1/200)

F Number : f/25.0

ISO : 800

Date : 20 ,Nov 2020

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments