Gujarati Name : લગડ

Scientific Name : Falco jugger

Red Data Status : Near Threatened

Bird Category : Birds of Prey

Synonyms : Laggar, Lagger Falcon

Photographer : Parth Parikh

Location : Pariej Bird Sanctuary , Kheda

Camera Model : Canon EOS 650D

Exposure Time: 0.002 s (1/500)

F Number : f/10.0

ISO : 400

Date : 05 ,Feb 2017

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments