Gujarati Name : શ્વેતનયના,બબુના

Scientific Name : Zosterops palpebrosus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Flowerpeckers, Sunbirds

Synonyms : Indian White-eye, Small White-eye, White-eye

Photographer : Dipakbhai Patel

Location : Vansda National Park , Navsari

Date : 13 ,Jan 2019

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments