Gujarati Name : લીંટાવાળી ચુગ્ગડ, રેખાલો ચુગ્ગડ

Scientific Name : Otus brucei

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Owls, Nightjars

Synonyms : Pallid Scops-Owl, Striated Scops Owl, Striated Scops-Owl, Bruce's Scops Owl, Bruce's Scops-Owl

Photographer : Mahesh Parmar

Location : GRK kutch. , Kutch

Camera Model : DSC-RX10M4

Exposure Time: 0.025 s (1/40)

F Number : f/4.0

ISO : 8000

Date : 07 ,Jan 2021

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments